TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Detailed estimate of const ... in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹55,720

Value

₹27,86,468

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Detailed estimate of const of GYM HALL at village Jalmana BLOCK ASSANDH DISTT KARNAL scheme HGVY in KARNAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Detailed estimate of const of GYM HALL at village Jalmana BLOCK ASSANDH DISTT KARNAL scheme HGVY

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,86,468

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Karnal

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Karnal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Karnal Tender Reference Number 20269735E798 360E 4C99 B8AC 823F0E31819D703DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_542922_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,720 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Detailed estimate of const ... Work Description Detailed estimate of const of GYM HALL at village Jalmana BLOCK ASSANDH DISTT KARNAL scheme HGVY NDA/Pre Qualification Detailed estimate of const of GYM HALL at village Jalmana BLOCK ASSANDH DISTT KARNAL scheme HGVY Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,86,468 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Detailed estimate of const of GYM HALL at village  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location JALMANA JALMANA Pincode 132001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Karnal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed estimate of const of GYM HALL at village Jalmana BLOCK ASSANDH DISTT KARNAL scheme HGVY 724.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622419.xls Detailed estimate of const of GYM HALL at village Jalmana BLOCK ASSANDH DISTT KARNAL scheme HGVY 275.00 2 Other Document OT0176181.pdf TENDERNOTICE 434.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRADEEP KUMAR Address Executive Engineer Karnal   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data