Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹5,26,419
Value
₹2,63,20,936
Location
Progress
National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation invites bids for Maintenance of the 2 lane existing road from Km 120. 200 to Km 171. 455 of the Jowai-Meghalaya Assam Border Section of NH-44 (New NH 6) in the state of Meghalaya at the Risk and Cost of the Contractor in EAST JAINTIA HILLS, MEGHALAYA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Highways
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,63,20,936
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Director (P), NHIDCL, RO-Shillong
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender