Progress
Hll Lifecare Limited invites bids for Group Tender for Hospital equipment for OBG department in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2025 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Allied Medical Model : MEDITEC M747 Title : Group Tender for Hospital equipment for OBG department | 16-08-2025 19:42:26 | |
| 2 | BALAJI INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : HEALTH HUT--BALAJI INTERNATIONAL Model : Group Tender for Hospital equipment for OBG depart Title : Group Tender for Hospital equipment for OBG department | 08-07-2025 10:07:20 | |
| 3 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP Under PMA | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : USM-3008 Title : Group Tender for Hospital equipment for OBG department | 04-07-2025 11:19:44 | |
| 4 | LIFE LINE SURGICAL Under PMA | Make : Lifeline surgical Model : Hospital equipment for OBG Title : Group Tender for Hospital equipment for OBG department | 01-08-2025 14:50:37 | |
| 5 | SMPL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SMPL Model : Hospital Equipment for OBG Department Title : Group Tender for Hospital equipment for OBG department | 28-07-2025 16:40:28 | |
| 6 | VIKAS MEDICAL DEVICES Under PMA | Make : various Model : Mentioned in technical specification Title : Group Tender for Hospital equipment for OBG department | 18-08-2025 02:42:51 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VIKAS MEDICAL DEVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Group Tender for Hospital equipment for OBG department |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
75
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Group Tender for Hospital equipment for OBG department
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
18-Aug-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
18-Aug-2025, 5:00 am
Extended Deadline
08-Aug-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
08-Aug-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
01-Aug-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
01-Aug-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
22-Jul-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
22-Jul-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
18-Jul-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
18-Jul-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MIZORAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing relevant experience in supplying medical equipment, and maintaining compliance with local manufacturing regulations. Bidders must demonstrate a commitment to quality and safety standards recognized in the healthcare sector.
The technical specifications require that all equipment must meet specific international quality standards, including necessary safety certifications and performance metrics. Bidders should also provide warranty details and evidence of previous compliance with healthcare regulations.
Proposals must be submitted electronically through the designated submission platform as outlined in the tender documentation. Ensure that both the technical and financial bids are complete and organized to facilitate a smooth evaluation process.
The EMD is a necessary component of the bidding process, intended to confirm the commitment of bidders. Detailed instructions regarding the EMD amount and submission process can be found in the tender documentation, emphasizing compliance with financial norms.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions that benefit MSEs. These provisions aim to support small businesses by facilitating easier access to government contracts and ensuring that MSEs can compete fairly in the procurement process while adhering to the 'Make in India' initiative.