TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: FITMENT OF METAL SLIDING DOOR WITH LOCKING SYSTEM INCLUDING C CHOCKS IN 18 NOS OF BAGGAGE TROLLEYS in GAYA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

06-May-2025, 12:13 pm

Bid End Date

19-May-2025, 1:00 pm

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-May-2025, 12:13 pm
Technical16-05-2025 19:50:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

Ai Airport Services Limited invites bids for FITMENT OF METAL SLIDING DOOR WITH LOCKING SYSTEM INCLUDING C CHOCKS IN 18 NOS OF BAGGAGE TROLLEYS A in GAYA, BIHAR. Quantity: 18. Submission Deadline: 19-05-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DEVANSH VISION   Under PMA
Make : Devansh Model : TROLLY Title : FITMENT OF METAL SLIDING DOOR WITH LOCKING SYSTEM INCLUDING C CHOCKS IN 18 NOS OF BAGGAGE TROLLEYS A16-05-2025 19:50:31
2
MAHINDRA GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : DEVA Model : AL Title : FITMENT OF METAL SLIDING DOOR WITH LOCKING SYSTEM INCLUDING C CHOCKS IN 18 NOS OF BAGGAGE TROLLEYS A19-05-2025 08:32:02

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MAHINDRA GLOBAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : FITMENT OF METAL SLIDING DOOR WITH LOCKING SYSTEM INCLUDING C CHOCKS IN 18 NOS OF BAGGAGE TROLLEYS
L2
DEVANSH VISION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : FITMENT OF METAL SLIDING DOOR WITH LOCKING SYSTEM INCLUDING C CHOCKS IN 18 NOS OF BAGGAGE TROLLEYS

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

18

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

FITMENT OF METAL SLIDING DOOR WITH LOCKING SYSTEM INCLUDING C CHOCKS IN 18 NOS OF BAGGAGE TROLLEYS A

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONAI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7809898.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-May-2025

Extended Deadline

19-May-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

19-May-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer