TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For EOI for Indigenous Development of Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Air Force has released a public tender for Indigenous Development of Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Organization Chain

Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||7 BRD AF TUGLAKABAD - IAF

Bid Opening Place

ISC, AIR FORCE STATION TUGHLAKABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||7 BRD AF TUGLAKABAD - IAF Tender Reference Number 7BRD/INDG/EOI/03/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IAF_785139_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI for Indigenous Dev of Multi Purpose Article Handling Trolley .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI for Indigenous Development of Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley Work Description Indigenous Development of Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Fasteners and Hardware Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location 7BRD, AIR FORCE STATION TUGHLAKABAD Pincode 110080 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ISC, AIR FORCE STATION TUGHLAKABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI for Indigenous Development of Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley 359.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MMHTEOI.pdf EOI for Indigenous Development of Multi-Purpose Article Handling Trolley 479.80   Tender Inviting Authority Name SPE ISC Address ISC, AIR FORCE STATION TUGHLAKABAD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Fasteners and Hardware

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN AIR FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2