TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Purchase of Active IR Thermography System in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) has released a public tender for Purchase of Active IR Thermography System in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

112

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)

Organization Chain

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi

Bid Opening Place

Stores and purchase section IIT Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi Tender Reference Number IITD/BAPM(SP-5380)/2026 Tender ID 2026_IIT_922815_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Compliance Sheet (Annexure - I) .pdf Organization Declaration (Annexure - II) .pdf List of organizations/ clients where the same products have been supplied (in last two years) along .pdf Technical supporting documents in support of all claims made at Annexure-I .pdf Previous Supply Order (Annexure - IV) .pdf Original Equipment Manufacturing .pdf (For Goods/ Services Contracts) .pdf (For Works Contracts, including Turnkey Contracts) .pdf Declaration of Local Content (Annexure-VIII) .pdf Bid Security Undertaking in lieu of EMD (Annexure-IX) .pdf 2 Finance Price bid should be submitted in given BOQ_XXXX.xls format. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Active IR Thermography System Work Description Purchase of Active IR Thermography System NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 112  Location Indian Institute of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Stores and purchase section IIT Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Purchase of Active IR Thermography System 728.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969741.xls Price to be quoted in given .xls format 269.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Prof. Santosh Kapuria Address Block IV, Applied Mechanics Department, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi, 110016   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data