TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Janpad Nyayalay Raebareli Parisar Ke Samast Jila Nyayadhish evam Apar Jila Nyayadhish ke Nyayalayon evam Vishram Kachhon me Air Conditioner Ka Karya in RAE BARELI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹11,20,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow Janpad Nyayalay Raebareli Parisar Ke Samast Jila Nyayadhish evam Apar Jila Nyayadhish ke Nyayalayon evam Vishram Kachhon me Air Conditioner Ka Karya in RAE BARELI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||17th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||Temporary DCU Elect Mech Division PWD Lucknow

Bid Opening Place

S.E. 17th (E/M) Circle PWD Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||17th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||Temporary DCU Elect Mech Division PWD Lucknow Tender Reference Number 2006/7(i)CBW-17E/M/2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_CEEMP_1178900_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DD and FDR .pdf Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,354] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,354 Fee Payable To SOW TY DCU E/M PWD LUCKNOW Fee Payable At LUCKNOW Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SOW TY DCU E/M PWD LUCKNOW EMD Payable At LUCKNOW     Work Item Details Title Janpad Nyayalay Raebareli Parisar Ke Samast Jila Nyayadhish evam Apar Jila Nyayadhish ke Nyayalayon evam Vishram Kachhon me Air Conditioner Ka Karya Work Description Janpad Nyayalay Raebareli Parisar Ke Samast Jila Nyayadhish evam Apar Jila Nyayadhish ke Nyayalayon evam Vishram Kachhon me Air Conditioner Ka Karya NDA/Pre Qualification As Per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Raebareli Pincode 229001 Pre Bid Meeting Place S.E. 17th (E/M) Circle PWD Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address S.E. 17th (E/M) Circle PWD Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place S.E. 17th (E/M) Circle PWD Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2154.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2216078.xls Bill OF Quantity 411.50 2 Tender Documents T2.pdf T2 1176.77   Tender Inviting Authority Name S.E. 17th (E/M) Circle PWD Lucknow Address S.E. 17th (E/M) Circle PWD Lucknow   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,354

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SOW TY DCU E/M PWD LUCKNOW

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1