TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation, and Laying of Two 25 HP Dewatering Sewage Submersible Pump Sets At Municipal Solid waste plant Adampur chhawani. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹7,206

Value

₹7,20,618

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Supply, Installation, and Laying of Two 25 HP Dewatering Sewage Submersible Pump Sets At Municipal Solid waste plant Adampur chhawani. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per Tender doc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,20,618

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Swach Bharat - MC Bhopal- UAD

Bid Opening Place

BMC HOQ, Atal Bhavan, 7th Floor, Link road no. 02

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Swach Bharat - MC Bhopal- UAD Tender Reference Number 93/SBM/2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_530614_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy PWD Registration .pdf Scanned Copy Pan no .pdf Scanned Copy GST Registration .pdf Scanned Copy Affidavit Rs. 200 Stamp .pdf Scanned Copy EPF Registration .pdf All document submitted as per tender RFP .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,206 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, and Laying of Two 25 HP Dewatering Sewage Submersible Pump Sets At Municipal Solid waste plant Adampur chhawani. Work Description Supply, Installation, and Laying of Two 25 HP Dewatering Sewage Submersible Pump Sets At Municipal Solid waste plant Adampur chhawani. NDA/Pre Qualification as per Tender doc Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,20,618 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category 25 HP Dewatering Sewage Submersible Pump   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bhopal Pincode 462003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BMC HOQ, Atal Bhavan, 7th Floor, Link road no. 02 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit doc 141.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdoc_25HP.pdf Tender document 1979.41 2 Tender Documents 2026201867_BOQ.pdf Bill of quantity 233.56 3 BOQ BOQ_638405.xls Price bid 255.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (SBM) Address BMC HOQ, Atal Bhavan, 7th Floor, Link road no. 02 Near Tulsi Nagar Bhopal-462003   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data