TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Designing, providing, fixin... in SIRSA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹6,34,250

Value

₹3,17,12,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
Technical08-Dec-2026, 5:41 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Upgradation and automation of the existing gaseous chlorination system in SIRSA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Sirsa Circle||Sirsa PHED no. 2

Bid Opening Place

Sirsa PHED No. 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Sirsa Circle||Sirsa PHED no. 2 Tender Reference Number 20268F51DBB3 C0E5 43B1 876E C757315D7EDD583PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_538591_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Eligibility Criteria as per approved NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,34,250 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Designing, providing, fixin... Work Description Upgradation and automation of the existing gaseous chlorination system NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,17,12,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category WORKS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 400  Location Sirsa Pincode 125055 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sirsa PHED No. 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 934.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_617798.xls BOQDOC 239.00 2 Additional Documents 2E02GBZ173116.pdf ADDDOC 5002.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAJESH SHARMA Address Sirsa PHED No. 2   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Goyal Construction Company
12-08-2026 11:11:00
2
GS Enterprises
12-08-2026 10:53:00
3
JAI BHARAT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
11-08-2026 19:42:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

400

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,17,12,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13