TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Call for objection against procurement of consumables of HPLC System Variant II, AIIMS Rishikesh ,under proprietary. in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh invites bids for Call for objection against procurement of consumables of HPLC System Variant II, AIIMS Rishikesh, under proprietary. in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Buy

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh||Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh||Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS RISHIKESH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh||Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh||Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh Tender Reference Number Proc-RCCA/2/2026-226 Tender ID 2026_IMSR_923977_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Call for objection against procurement of consumables of HPLC System Variant II, under proprietary. .pdf Call for objection against procurement of consumables of HPLC System Variant II, under proprietary. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Call for objection against procurement of consumables of HPLC System Variant II, AIIMS Rishikesh ,under proprietary. Work Description Call for objection against procurement of consumables of HPLC System Variant II, AIIMS Rishikesh ,under proprietary. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS RISHIKESH Pincode 249203 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIIMS RISHIKESH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Call for objection against procurement of consumables of HPLC System Variant II, AIIMS Rishikesh, under proprietary. 2369.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970949.xls Call for objection against procurement of consumables of HPLC System Variant II, AIIMS Rishikesh ,under proprietary. 319.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR Address AIIMS RISHIKESH   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data