Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar has released a public tender for Procurement of Wet Bench-Fume-Hood in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Contract Form
Supply
Contract Period
97
Bid Submission Start
07-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
07-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Payable To IIT Gandhinagar Revenue Account
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender