TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CWE/GGN/FT-07/2026-27 in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹84,830

Value

₹42,41,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AND SMOKE DETECTION SYSTEM AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS AT AF STN FARIDABAD UNDER GE (AF) FARIDABAD in FARIDABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,41,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF Faridabad

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) GURGAON - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE AF GURGAON

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) GURGAON - MES Tender Reference Number CWE/GGN/FT-07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783604_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender in Firms letter head .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue .pdf Scanned copy of DD toward cost of tender and EMD instrument in case of SSD not submitted bond .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Registration .pdf Scanned copy of details of works in hand and past exp as per Note 1 and 2 above for one two class .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF Faridabad Fee Payable At Faridabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,830 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF Faridabad EMD Payable At Faridabad     Work Item Details Title CWE/GGN/FT-07/2026-27 Work Description PROVN OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AND SMOKE DETECTION SYSTEM AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS AT AF STN FARIDABAD UNDER GE (AF) FARIDABAD NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,41,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE AF Faridabad Pincode 121005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE AF GURGAON Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT FT07 258.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDFT07.pdf Tender Documents FT07 1026.57 2 BOQ BOQ_877980.xls Replace existing BOQ serial page no 334.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No 03 BOQ 2 Corrigendum No 01 Date 3 Corrigendum No 02 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Dennis Anthony Address HQ CWE (AF) Gurgaon, Old Palam Road, Delhi Cantt-10   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data