TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Notice Inviting E-Tender (NIT) For License for Operating General Car Rental Services (For Motor Cab and Maxi Cab Services) in Arrival of the Domestic Terminal Building (DTB) / New Integrated Terminal Building (NITB) of Vijayawada International Airpor in KRISHNA, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,36,000

Value

₹8,69,000

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India announces a tender for Notice Inviting E-Tender (NIT) For License for Operating General Car Rental Services (For Motor Cab and Maxi Cab Services) in Arrival of the Domestic Terminal Building (DTB) / New Integrated Terminal Building (NITB) of Vijayawada International Airpor in KRISHNA, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||VIJAYWADA - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VOBZ - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Vijayawada Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||VIJAYWADA - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VOBZ - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/VOBZ/COMML/GCR/2026 Tender ID 2026_AAI_284890_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Notice Inviting E-Tender (NIT) For License for Operating General Car Rental Services (For Motor Cab and Maxi Cab Services) in Arrival of the Domestic Terminal Building (DTB) / New Integrated Terminal Building (NITB) of Vijayawada International Airpor Work Description Notice Inviting E-Tender (NIT) For License for Operating General Car Rental Services (For Motor Cab and Maxi Cab Services) in Arrival of the Domestic Terminal Building (DTB) / New Integrated Terminal Building (NITB) of Vijayawada International Airpor NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,69,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Vijayawada Airport Pincode 521102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vijayawada Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 1208.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents finalNITGCR.pdf Technical Bid 1200.23 2 BOQ BOQ_332564.xls Financial Bid 297.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Airport Director Address Vijayawada Airport   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹8,69,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5