TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Celluloid Films Leaders,Celluloid Films Leaders,35mm Archival Splicer Tapes,16mm Archival Splicer T in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

06-Mar-2025, 2:58 pm

Bid End Date

05-Apr-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹42,000

Value

₹14,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Mar-2025, 2:58 pm
Technical26-03-2025 17:35:51
Financial
Award25-May-2025, 9:59 am

National Film Development Corporation Limited invites bids for Celluloid Films Leaders, 35mm Archival Splicer Tapes, 16mm Archival Splicer Tapes, Nitrle Gloves, White Cotton Gloves, IsO Propyl Alcohol, Cotton Tapes, Scissor, Magnifying Loupes, Surgical Blade in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 2603. Submission Deadline: 05-04-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACTSOCPRO ENVIRONMENT SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA
-26-03-2025 17:35:51
2
HRL SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
-01-04-2025 19:02:39
3
KAMAL ARTS   Under PMA
-31-03-2025 17:16:51
4
MBLEM DIGITAL   Under PMA
-25-03-2025 18:41:36

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MBLEM DIGITAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Celluloid Films Leaders,Celluloid Films Leaders,35mm Archival Splicer Tapes,16mm Archival Splicer T
L2
KAMAL ARTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Celluloid Films Leaders,Celluloid Films Leaders,35mm Archival Splicer Tapes,16mm Archival Splicer T

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2603

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Celluloid Films Leaders , 35mm Archival Splicer Tapes , 16mm Archival Splicer Tapes , Nitrle Gloves , White Cotton Gloves , IsO Propyl Alcohol , Cotton Tapes , Scissor , Magnifying Loupes , Surgical Blade

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTINGNATIONAL FILM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7612868.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 11 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Celluloid Films Leaders

1000 Feet Lenth_35mm White Leader for Celluloid Films

40 piece Delivery: 30 days
#2

Celluloid Films Leaders

1000 Feet Lenth_36mm White Leader for Celluloid Films

20 piece Delivery: 30 days
#3

35mm Archival Splicer Tapes

L-Lar Tapes_Width35mm_Length50 Mtr

50 piece Delivery: 30 days
#4

16mm Archival Splicer Tapes

L-Lar Tapes_Width_16mm_Length_50 Mtr

50 piece Delivery: 30 days
#5

Nitrle Gloves

Size_Large_Width_106mm_Lengh 242_248mm_Over all ThicknessLarge_25mm_Gender_Unisex

14 boxes Delivery: 30 days
#6

White Cotton Gloves

Color_White_Size-Large_Pattern_Plain_Weight_60g_Glove Material_Cotton_Is It Washable_Yes

2,400 pairs Delivery: 30 days
#7

IsO Propyl Alcohol

A Clear Colourless Liquid_5 Liter Can

1 piece Delivery: 30 days
#8

Cotton Tapes

Colour_Off White_Size_4 Inch Width_25 Meter Length

10 piece Delivery: 30 days
#9

Scissor

Stainless Steel_Medium Size_6 Inch Lengh

6 piece Delivery: 30 days
#10

Magnifying Loupes

10X or Higher Magnification

6 piece Delivery: 30 days
#11

Surgical Blade

Fine Quality_Medium Size

6 piece Delivery: 30 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

28-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Apr-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

05-Apr-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer