Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹59,200
Value
₹5,92,138
Location
Progress
Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad, UP invites bids for Repairing of 16 mtr high mast 02 nos LED street light 29 nos SF of 110 to 130W LED street light SF of pannel for high mast light and replacement of damage cable At NMY Ballia in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,400
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,92,138
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DDEM OFFICE VARANSI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender