TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL in JHAJJAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

28-Dec-2024, 10:15 am

Bid End Date

07-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

Progress

RA
Issue28-Dec-2024, 10:15 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd announces a tender for SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL in JHAJJAR, HARYANA. Quantity: 24000. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARTI   Under PMA
Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL07-01-2025 09:39:56
2
BROCODE   Under PMA
Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL07-01-2025 10:12:50
3
KHARIA ENGINEERING WORKS   Under PMA
Make : WATER SUPPLY Model : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPC Title : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL09-01-2025 09:48:38
4
M/S JAI BUILDERS   Under PMA
Make : SUPPLY OF WATER Model : SUPPLY OF WATER Title : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL07-01-2025 10:16:01
5
M/S RAJBIR SINGH   Under PMA
Make : Rajbir Singh Model : Water Tanker trolly 3KL Title : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL07-01-2025 07:35:01
6
Prem Chandra   Under PMA
Make : WATER SUPPLY Model : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPC Title : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL09-01-2025 11:39:42
7
ROHIT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : unbrand Model : 1234 Title : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL11-01-2025 15:12:29

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S RAJBIR SINGH(MSE,MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹8,31,600Item Categories : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL
L2Prem Chandra (MII)   Under PMA₹43,68,000Item Categories : SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S RAJBIR SINGH(MSE,MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹8,31,600

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

04-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

End

05-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

24000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

SUPPLY OF WATER NO GST AT BAHADURGARH TERMINAL HPCL

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASHINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7306419.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer