TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Installation of automatic milk pouch stacking and conveyor system at Trichy dairyy in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹3,02,000

Value

₹3,02,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. invites bids for Installation of automatic milk pouch stacking and conveyor system at Trichy dairy in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the points mentioned in the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,02,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||TDCMPU Ltd - Trichy - TCMPF

Bid Opening Place

Trichy Dairy

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||TDCMPU Ltd - Trichy - TCMPF Tender Reference Number 010681/ENGG/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_698071_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per the pre qualification points mentioned in the tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,02,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Installation of automatic milk pouch stacking and conveyor system at Trichy dairyy Work Description Installation of automatic milk pouch stacking and conveyor system at Trichy dairy NDA/Pre Qualification As per the points mentioned in the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,02,00,000 Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Trichy dairy Pincode 620023 Pre Bid Meeting Place Trichy dairy  Pre Bid Meeting Address The General Manager Trichy Dairy, Kottapattu, Trichy-620023.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Trichy Dairy Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 461.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf Tender document 1110.81 2 BOQ BOQ_839148.xls BOQ 320.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The General Manager Address The General Manager Trichy Dairy, Kottapattu, Trichy-620023.   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data