Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹40,00,000
Location
Progress
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank invites bids for RFP FOR Appointment of Architect for repairs/renovation works of Regional Office building at Kadapa in Y. S. R. , ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Consultancy Services
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
16-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹40,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Bank
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender