TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF TH in NALANDA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

24-Apr-2025, 4:45 pm

Bid End Date

05-May-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue24-Apr-2025, 4:45 pm
Technical05-May-2025, 9:27 am
AwardPending

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has released a public tender for Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS (Q3) in NALANDA, BIHAR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 05-05-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARYAN INNOVATIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SVKG-ATNA105-05-2025 14:57:14
2
CORECHAMP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CORE CHAMP Model : CORE CHAMP ATL P128-04-2025 09:24:03
3
E3DIFY DESIGNS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SVKG-ATNA105-05-2025 07:57:43
4
FSTI INDIA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SVKG-ATNA126-04-2025 19:38:25
5
INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SVKG-ATNA101-05-2025 12:36:53
6
MYSMARTGENIE LEARNING SERVICES LLP   Under PMA
Make : CADX Model : ATL Package 00102-05-2025 16:50:41
7
ROBO INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Robu.in Model : kit for trg on FPV With communication system30-04-2025 15:05:22
8
ROBOPOINTS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ROBOPOINTS PVT.LTD Model : ROBOPOINTS24-04-2025 17:58:35
9
ROBOTICS EMBEDDED EDUCATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Arduino Model : Generic 201826-04-2025 15:42:57
10
STEMROBO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : STEMROBO Model : STEMROBO ATL P102-05-2025 12:52:57
11
SWASTH BHOOMI PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LBD ROBOTICS PVT LTD Model : LBD02-05-2025 16:17:05
12
TECHB   Under PMA
Make : TIOT SYSTEMS PVT LTD Model : Package 1 (Atal Tinkering Lab) TECHB05-05-2025 13:59:04
13
TINKERCODERS EDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SKYLAR 24ATLNA01-05-2025 17:39:30

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONSCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY DEPARTMENTKENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7770348.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer