TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction and Maintenance work in Kallumthazham Factory-ROASTING SHED in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 4:20 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹5,500

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 4:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd Roasting Shed renovation in KOLLAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd||KSCDC Kollam||Materials

Bid Opening Place

HO KSCDC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd||KSCDC Kollam||Materials Tender Reference Number CDC/MS/Construct/Fy31/2/2026 Tender ID 2026_KSCDC_863940_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER NOTICE .pdf TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf QUESTIONNAIRE .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf TENDER FORM .pdf GST,PAN AND REQUISITION FOR ONLINE PAYMENT .pdf CONTRACTOR REGISTRATION CARD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 895] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction and Maintenance work in Kallumthazham Factory-ROASTING SHED Work Description Roasting Shed renovation NDA/Pre Qualification REFER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location KALLUMTHAZHAM Pincode 691004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HO KSCDC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 152.65 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   QUESTIONNAIRE 331.89 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   TENDER FORM 86.73 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT 95.53 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   TERMS AND CONDITIONS 331.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1461620.xls BOQ 292.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD KSCDC Address KSCDC HEAD OFFICE, MUNDAKKAL, KOLLAM   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 16:25:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 16:20:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9