Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹9,688
Value
₹9,68,809
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Urban Administration and Development CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM MAIN ROAD TO MANSUK MATA MANDIR NEAR ROOPNARAYAN HOUSE AT WARD NO 11 NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD TIKAMGARH SECOND CALL in TIKAMGARH, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,68,809
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE