Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
Bid End Date
25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹62,793
Value
₹31,39,636
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Daman District Regarding procurement of Electrical items for repairing and maintenance of Resi. Non Resi. Buildings at Daman District. (E-47721) in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIPAL ELECTRICALS | 22-08-2026 16:17:00 | |
| 2 | YASH ELECTRIC AND CONSTRUCTION | 24-08-2026 15:44:00 |
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 12:30:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 12:30:00
Document Download End
25-08-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹31,39,636
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE