TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for ADDITION AND ALTERATION TO BEAS BUILDING OTH AND ALLIED WORKS AT NAUSENA BAUGH AND TO BLDG NO NP-58 SERVANT QUARTER AT NAVAL PARK, PROVISION OF HARD STANDING WITH INTERLOCKING PAVAER BLOCK AT THE COURT YARD BEHIND ADMIN WING BLDG NO P-108 INHS in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹85,100

Value

₹42,55,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ADDITION AND ALTERATION TO BEAS BUILDING OTH AND ALLIED WORKS AT NAUSENA BAUGH AND TO BLDG NO NP-58 SERVANT QUARTER AT NAVAL PARK, PROVISION OF HARD STANDING WITH INTERLOCKING PAVAER BLOCK AT THE COURT YARD BEHIND ADMIN WING BLDG NO P-108 INHS in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,55,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE NAVAL BASE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE NAVAL BASE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES Tender Reference Number C/8716/26-27/E8 TOKEN 49 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_786633_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for Issue of Tender Documents .pdf Enlistment Letter including Enclosures .pdf DD towards Cost of Tender Documents .pdf EMD for Un-enlisted Contractors and DGNP Enlistment .pdf All other Documents as per NIT .pdf All Documents and Affidavits as per NIT for Un-enlisted Contractors .pdf GST Registration Number .pdf List of residual works in hand for E Class contractors. (In tabular format) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) Fee Payable At VISAKHAPATNAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 85,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) EMD Payable At VISAKHAPATNAM     Work Item Details Title ADDITION AND ALTERATION TO BEAS BUILDING OTH AND ALLIED WORKS AT NAUSENA BAUGH AND TO BLDG NO NP-58 SERVANT QUARTER AT NAVAL PARK, PROVISION OF HARD STANDING WITH INTERLOCKING PAVAER BLOCK AT THE COURT YARD BEHIND ADMIN WING BLDG NO P-108 INHS Work Description ADDITION AND ALTERATION TO BEAS BUILDING OTH AND ALLIED WORKS AT NAUSENA BAUGH AND TO BLDG NO NP-58 SERVANT QUARTER AT NAVAL PARK, PROVISION OF HARD STANDING WITH INTERLOCKING PAVAER BLOCK AT THE COURT YARD BEHIND ADMIN WING BLDG NO P-108 INHS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,55,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 354.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_8716.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 36965.44 2 BOQ BOQ_881528.xls BOQ 405.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GARRISON ENGINEER (NAVAL BASE) Address GARRISON ENGINEER NAVAL BASE GANDHIGRAM POST VISAKHAPATNAM 530005   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data