TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For NIT No- 348/PWD/ROAD/BMC , Dated- 18/08/2026 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,27,368

Value

₹1,13,68,418

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Repairing and Upgradation of Bituminous Road from FD-295 TO FD-284, FD-271 TO FD-260, FD-236 TO FD-247, FD-144 TO FD-153, FD-143 TO FD-134, FD-133 TO FD-122 and FD-99 TO END OF WT-11 within Ward No-33 under BMC. (Fund- U. D. and M. A) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,13,68,418

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BIDHANNAGAR

Bid Opening Place

BMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BIDHANNAGAR Tender Reference Number NIT No- 348/PWD/ROAD/BMC, Dated-18/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1038682_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD Instrument .pdf Form-I,Form-II,Form-III,Form-IV .pdf NIT .pdf DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,27,368 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT No- 348/PWD/ROAD/BMC , Dated- 18/08/2026 Work Description Repairing and Upgradation of Bituminous Road from FD-295 TO FD-284,FD-271 TO FD-260,FD-236 TO FD-247,FD-144 TO FD-153,FD-143 TO FD-134,FD-133 TO FD-122 and FD-99 TO END OF WT-11 within Ward No-33 under BMC. (Fund- U.D. and M.A) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,13,68,418 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation Pincode 700106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1500.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551464.xls BOQ 290.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data