TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Selection of Event Management Agency in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE COUNCIL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY invites bids for Selection of Event Management Agency for Conceptualization, Design, Branding, Management, execution and documentation of West Bengal State Science Congress program to be held on 16th, 17th September, 2026 at New Town Convention Centre, Kolkata in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Sole bidder/ consortium members should have been empanelled as a DAVP/ Central Bureau of Communication (CBC) executive agency.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE COUNCIL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE COUNCIL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Bid Opening Place

WBSCST, Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE COUNCIL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Tender Reference Number 165/WBSCST/F/0814/26 Tender ID 2026_WSCST_1039324_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of Event Management Agency Work Description Selection of Event Management Agency for Conceptualization, Design, Branding, Management, execution and documentation of West Bengal State Science Congress program to be held on 16th , 17th September, 2026 at New Town Convention Centre, Kolkata NDA/Pre Qualification Sole bidder/ consortium members should have been empanelled as a DAVP/ Central Bureau of Communication (CBC) executive agency. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Salt Lake , Kolkata Pincode 700064 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WBSCST, Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3326.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552514.xls BOQ 325.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AO, WBSCST Address AO, WBSCST, Salt Lake 64   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data