TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SUPPLY OF WROUGHT FITTINGS (MTO-4) in TINSUKIA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:50 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:50 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil Manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, assembly at shop, Inspection including inspection by TPIA, Testing at manufacturer works, packing, SUPPLY OF WROUGHT FITTINGS (MTO-4) details as per material requisition in TINSUKIA, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical - Piping, materials, flanges, valves, seals

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:20:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender details

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Project - PMC||Digboi-DR 1.0 Expansion||Project Group

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Project - PMC||Digboi-DR 1.0 Expansion||Project Group Tender Reference Number TP/214227C/DR/1330-0301/1122 Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_191023_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Commercial Documents with all Annexures as per checklist .pdf Documents related to DMISP Policy and Relevant Power of Attorney duly signed and stamped .pdf Tender Acceptance Format duly signed and stamped on company letterhead .pdf MR and Technical Documents .pdf Unpriced Bid Document with All Annexures .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF WROUGHT FITTINGS (MTO-4) Work Description Manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, assembly at shop, Inspection including inspection by TPIA, Testing at manufacturer works, packing, SUPPLY OF WROUGHT FITTINGS (MTO-4) details as per material requisition NDA/Pre Qualification Refer tender details Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical - Piping, materials, flanges, valves, seals Sub category WROUGHT FITTINGS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location IOCL DIGBOI REFINERY Pincode 786171 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Clarification End Date 23-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Details 224.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents Bid_Documents_1122.xls Unpriced Bid Document 32140.50 6 Tender Documents Commercial_ITB.pdf Commercial ITB 10737.56 7 Tender Documents Technical_MR.pdf Technical MR 4104.12 8 Tender Documents GPC_Updated_With_ISB.PDF GPC 2056.44 9 BOQ BOQ_201306.xls BOQ 815.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Krishan Pal Singh Address Technip Energies India Ltd. A4, Sector-1 Neida Uttar Pradesh 201301   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data