TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of Microtome Blades High Profile and Low Profile in the pathology department of Regional Cancer Centre, Thiruvananthapuram for a period of one year on rate contract basis. in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:55 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:55 am
AwardPending

Regional Cancer Centre has released a public tender for Supply of Microtome Blades High Profile and Low Profile in the pathology department of Regional Cancer Centre, Thiruvananthapuram for a period of one year on rate contract basis. in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pls refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

REGIONAL CANCER CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Regional Cancer Centre

Bid Opening Place

RCC, Trivandrum

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Regional Cancer Centre Tender Reference Number 35/RCC/26-27/E10316/P4 Tender ID 2026_RCC_866712_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly filled and signed tender document .pdf Compliance statement of the quoted items as per the attached format. .pdf Scan copy of brochure/literature of the products if available. .pdf Scan copy of agreement in Kerala Stamp Paper worth Rs.200/- duly filled, sealed and signed in each p .pdf Affidavit certifying that Entity / Promoter(s) /Director(s)/Partners of Entity are not blacklisted. .pdf Certificate for price justification .pdf Authorization letter from the manufacturer or manufacturers offer letter .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls Financial Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,767] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Microtome Blades High Profile and Low Profile in the pathology department of Regional Cancer Centre, Thiruvananthapuram for a period of one year on rate contract basis. Work Description Supply of Microtome Blades High Profile and Low Profile in the pathology department of Regional Cancer Centre, Thiruvananthapuram for a period of one year on rate contract basis. NDA/Pre Qualification Pls refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables Sub category Microtome Blades  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location RCC, Trivandrum Pincode 695011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RCC, Trivandrum Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:25 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice and other tender documents 454.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467108.xls Price Bid 244.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR Address Regional Cancer Centre, Medical College Campus, Medical College PO, Trivandrum, Kerala PIN 695011   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data