TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Retaining wall, Gravel filling and formation of road for introduction of additional 100 MVA Transformer at Kavanoor 230/100KV SS in RAMANATHAPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited invites bids for Construction of Retaining wall, Gravel filling and formation of road for introduction of additional 100 MVA Transformer at Kavanoor 230/100KV SS in RAMANATHAPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Madurai - TANTRANSCO

Bid Opening Place

Office of SE/GCC/MDU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Madurai - TANTRANSCO Tender Reference Number SE/GCC/MDU 013/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_699462_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Construction of Retaining wall, Gravel filling and formation of road for introduction of additional .pdf 2 Finance Construction of Retaining wall, Gravel filling and formation of road for introduction of additional .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of Retaining wall, Gravel filling and formation of road for introduction of additional 100 MVA Transformer at Kavanoor 230/100KV SS Work Description Construction of Retaining wall, Gravel filling and formation of road for introduction of additional 100 MVA Transformer at Kavanoor 230/100KV SS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ramanadhapuram Pincode 623501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of SE/GCC/MDU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Construction of Retaining wall, Gravel filling and formation of road for introduction of additional 100 MVA Transformer at Kavanoor 230/100KV SS 976.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_840857.xls Construction of Retaining wall, Gravel filling and formation of road for introduction of additional 100 MVA Transformer at Kavanoor 230/100KV SS 323.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/GCC/MDU Address Office of SE/GCC/MDU   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data