TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For E Tender for WHITE WASH DISTEMPER AND SNOWCEM WORK IN RB AND NR BUILDINGS AT 220 KV SUB STN BBMB BARNALA in BARNALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹4,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Bhakra Beas Management Board announces a tender for E Tender for WHITE WASH DISTEMPER AND SNOWCEM WORK IN RB AND NR BUILDINGS AT 220 KV SUB STN BBMB BARNALA in BARNALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr Accounts Officer Payment BBMB Jamalpur LUDHIANA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - O and M Division Jamalpur - 242

Bid Opening Place

JAMALPUR LUDHIANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - O and M Division Jamalpur - 242 Tender Reference Number 09/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BBMB_286895_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr Accounts Officer Payment BBMB Jamalpur LUDHIANA EMD Payable At SBI TREASURY BRANCH LUDHIANA     Work Item Details Title E Tender for WHITE WASH DISTEMPER AND SNOWCEM WORK IN RB AND NR BUILDINGS AT 220 KV SUB STN BBMB BARNALA Work Description E Tender for WHITE WASH DISTEMPER AND SNOWCEM WORK IN RB AND NR BUILDINGS AT 220 KV SUB STN BBMB BARNALA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location 220 KV SUB STATION BBMB BARNALA Pincode 148101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JAMALPUR LUDHIANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT 507.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 809.47 2 BOQ BOQ_334760.xls PRICE BID 394.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name KUSHAL CHANDEL Address OFFICE ADDITIONAL SE, O AND M DIVISION BBMB JAMALPUR   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data