TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NCTPS_II_UI_Spec_10_26_27 in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,300

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:15 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited NCTPS II MI Circle BM Unit I Annual overhaul of Rectification and replacement of corroded, eroded and damaged expansion joints in Primary Secondary air (Hot) ducts and Wind box inlet ducts during the year 2026-27 in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-II - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-NCTPS-II - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

NCTPS II

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-II - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance I-NCTPS-II - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number NCTPS_II_UI_Spec_10_26_27 Tender ID 2026_EB_699806_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Speci .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title NCTPS_II_UI_Spec_10_26_27 Work Description NCTPS II MI Circle BM Unit I Annual overhaul of Rectification and replacement of corroded, eroded and damaged expansion joints in Primary Secondary air (Hot) ducts and Wind box inlet ducts during the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NCTPS II Pincode 600120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NCTPS II Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 31-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Tender Bulletin Date 31-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Speci 1501.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_841224.xls price bid 276.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE M1 Address NCTPS II   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data