TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for WBFOR/ DFORPN /e-NIT-03/WBFBCCCR of 2026-27(2nd call) in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,066

Value

₹1,03,300

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS Construction of Barbed wire fenceing in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Project Work

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:20:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,03,300

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - RUPNARAYAN

Bid Opening Place

Midnapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - RUPNARAYAN Tender Reference Number WBFOR/DFORPN/eNIT-02-03/ WBFBCCCR of 2026-27 (2nd call) Tender ID 2026_DOFR_1039346_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical nit .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,066 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBFOR/ DFORPN /e-NIT-03/WBFBCCCR of 2026-27(2nd call) Work Description Construction of Barbed wire fenceing NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,03,300 Product Category Project Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Beat Baromesia FMU Asnasuli Hoomgarh Range Pincode 721102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Midnapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:10 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:20 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Construction of Barbed wire fencing at different Range 654.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552511.xls Construction of Barbed wire fenceing 251.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Forest Officer Address Rangamati Paschim Medinipur   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data