TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - GENERAL-Rectification Works-KIP(LB)- Rectification works of Adichanalloor Distributory in between Ch.6870 m to 7300 m under section 29/19, Kottiyam.-General Civil Work in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹22,03,382

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Irrigation Department invites bids for GENERAL-Rectification Works-KIP(LB)- Rectification works of Adichanalloor Distributory in between Ch. 6870 m to 7300 m under section 29/19, Kottiyam. -General Civil Work in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation Department||CE,P II, TVPM||SE,Proj. Cir.,KTRKRA||EE,KIP,KLM

Bid Opening Place

o/o the Executive Engineer KIP LB Div no 5 kollam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation Department||CE,P II, TVPM||SE,Proj. Cir.,KTRKRA||EE,KIP,KLM Tender Reference Number IRR/PII/TR/4673/2025_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_Irrig_865671_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bid documents with NIT with sign .pdf Requisition for e-payment as per item no.6 part VI with sign .pdf Preliminary Agreement as per item no.2 part VI (in stamp paper) with sign .pdf Bid security and bid submission fee remittance (with IFSC code) with sign .pdf Bid submission letter as per item no.1 part VI with sign .pdf Integrity pact certificate as per item no.3 part VI with sign .pdf Affidavit as per item no.4 part VI with sign .pdf Bidder valid registration certificate with sign .pdf GST certificate and copy of PAN with sign .pdf Quoted BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-Rectification Works-KIP(LB)- Rectification works of Adichanalloor Distributory in between Ch.6870 m to 7300 m under section 29/19, Kottiyam.-General Civil Work Work Description GENERAL-Rectification Works-KIP(LB)- Rectification works of Adichanalloor Distributory in between Ch.6870 m to 7300 m under section 29/19, Kottiyam.-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification refer previous tender details Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,03,382 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location adichanalloor Pincode 691573 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place o/o the Executive Engineer KIP LB Div no 5 kollam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 58.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465015.xls boq 310.00 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf sbd 2228.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address o/o the Executive Engineer KIP LB Div no 5 kollam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer previous tender details

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,03,382

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6