Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 11:35 am
EMD
₹84,000
Value
₹84,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Municipal Administration PROCUREMENT OF VIRTUAL REALITY FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING SIMULATOR 3D VIRTUAL TRAINING FOR THE USE OF MAHARASHTRA FIRE SERVICE ACADEMY (2nd Call) in THANE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 35: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹25,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:05:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹84,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
31-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE