TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NIT No. 19/EE(EM)M-11/(26-27)Item No-5 in South East, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,100

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Jal Board SITC of radar type pressure transducer of 2 Nos. of pump sets at Shamshan Ghat BPS under Badarpur Constituency AC-53. in South East, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Delhi Jal Board

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (E and M) M-11

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E/M) M-11

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (E and M) M-11 Tender Reference Number NIT No. 19/EE(EM)M-11/(26-27) Tender ID 2026_DJB_297603_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 FDR 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of RTGS/NEFT OF EMD and TENDER FEE .pdf Other documents are as per Terms and conditions/ eligibility criteria of NIT and BOQ. .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Delhi Jal Board Fee Payable At Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Delhi Jal Board EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title NIT No. 19/EE(EM)M-11/(26-27)Item No-5 Work Description SITC of radar type pressure transducer of 2 Nos. of pump sets at Shamshan Ghat BPS under Badarpur Constituency AC-53. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E/M) M-11 Pincode 110048 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E/M) M-11 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1031.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396506.xls BOQ 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (EM) M-11 Address GREATER KAILASH, PART-I, NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data