TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in SIRSA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Apr-2025, 3:57 pm

Bid End Date

05-May-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹11,998

Progress

Issue24-Apr-2025, 3:57 pm
Technical04-May-2025, 7:34 pm
Financial
Award23-Jul-2025, 1:27 am

Haryana Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (hvpnl) invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in SIRSA, HARYANA. Quantity: 12. Submission Deadline: 05-05-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CHANDRAVARSHA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 243V05-05-2025 01:04:04
2
M.N.Agencies   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 243V04-05-2025 19:55:26
3
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Hitachi Model : RAS.G322PCBISS05-05-2025 10:37:13
4
TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 243V04-05-2025 21:58:41
5
TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 24304-05-2025 22:51:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
CHANDRAVARSHA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

12

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

25

Past Performance

70 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7769279.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer