Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹7,500
Value
₹5,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Kolhapur Municipal Corporation WINCH TYPE REFUSE COMPACTOR R. C VEHICLES SPAREPARTS PURCHASE AND REPAIR RATE in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹5,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender