TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) in KAWARDHA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2026, 12:17 pm

Bid End Date

04-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹36,000

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2026, 12:17 pm
Technical07-Apr-2026, 5:01 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a invites bids for Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) (Q2) in KAWARDHA, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 222. Submission Deadline: 04-07-2026 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BABJI SALES   Under PMA
Make : KURL-ON Model : KURL-ON MATTRESS04-07-2026 10:31:47
2
CHHATTISGARH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Aerocom Model : Bed Mattress (V3)26-06-2026 11:01:17
3
M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007)   Under PMA
Make : KURL-ON Model : KURL-ON MATTRESS03-07-2026 12:27:58
4
M/S SINGHANIYA GROUP AND INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : SINGHANIYA HINDUSTANI Model : SGI-BM-12604-07-2026 12:50:07
5
PYARE LAL COIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DR. BACK Model : DRBACK-001602-07-2026 10:36:53
6
SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : KOOL KOMFORT Model : BEDMATTRESS13489V325-06-2026 12:31:35

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
CHHATTISGARH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3)
L2
SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

222

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

48

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

SC & ST DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-9470798.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS Type of Bed Mattress Type 1 (rubberized coir sheet, sandwich rubberized coir or any combination of coir sheet with other materials as cushioning/core), Type 2 (flexible polyurethane or latex foam sheet, viscoelastic foam, rebonded foam, bonnel/ pocket spring either singly or in combination as core/cushioning materials)
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS Overall Width of the Mattress (in mm) (Tolerance +/-15 mm) 900 mm / 2.95 ft (Single Bed)
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS Overall Length of the Mattress (in mm) (Tolerance +/-15 mm) 1830 mm (6.00 ft)
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS Total Thickness of Mattress (in mm, Tolerance of +/-5mm) Between 75 and 125 mm
TYPE OF MATERIAL IN MATTRESS Top quilting / mattress case used in mattress Knitted Polyester (Minimum 180 GSM), Woven polyester cotton blended (Minimum 130 GSM), Woven, 100% Polyester (Minimum 90 GSM), Woven, 100% Cotton (Minimum 150 GSM), Jacquard weave fabric (Minimum 130 GSM)
TYPE OF MATERIAL IN MATTRESS Cushioning / Core layers Material of Mattress Rubberized Coir Sheet