TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for One Number MECHANICAL DEPTT. RELATED Work in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹540

Value

₹43,129

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Western Coalfields Limited announces a tender for One Number MECHANICAL DEPTT. RELATED Work in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Western Coalfields Limited||Western Coalfields Ltd-Chandrapur Area

Bid Opening Place

Sr. MANAGER E and M OFFICE WCL CHANDRAPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Western Coalfields Limited||Western Coalfields Ltd-Chandrapur Area Tender Reference Number ch3105-enm-0007-2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WCL_849032_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 540 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WCL Durgapur Opencast Project Account Chandrapur EMD Payable At CHANDRAPUR     Work Item Details Title One Number MECHANICAL DEPTT. RELATED Work Work Description One Number MECHANICAL DEPTT. RELATED Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,129 Product Category Repair / Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location Durgapur Opencast Sub Area WCL Pincode 442404 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sr. MANAGER E and M OFFICE WCL CHANDRAPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf One Number MECHANICAL DEPTT. RELATED Work 1483.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Work Item Documents.pdf Please refer Tender Document 19.62   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri. P. Narendra Reddy Address Sr. Manager E and M 8275967908,07172265268, 265269, 265270 PBX   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair / Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,129

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

WCL Durgapur Opencast Project Account Chandrapur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE