TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Execution of civil work under Construction of chain link fencing over RR Stone masonry dwarf wall around the north and east sides of monument, and upgradation of toilet blocks at Parihaspora, Pattan Baramulla in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:20 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹2,17,052

Value

₹86,82,060

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:20 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Archaeological Survey of India Execution of civil work under Construction of chain link fencing over RR Stone masonry dwarf wall around the north and east sides of monument, and upgradation of toilet blocks at Parihaspora, Pattan Baramulla in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:50:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹86,82,060

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SA ASI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Srinagar Circle-Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Srinagar Circle-Srinagar Tender Reference Number 4/66-SR/2026-27-C Tender ID 2026_ASI_923874_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents self attested, tender fee EMD etc all documents as per NIT .pdf Registration of CPWD/PWD/MES/Irri./railway/GST Pan No., Turn Over and ITR return as per NIT .pdf Experience and other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,17,052 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.5% EMD Payable To SA ASI EMD Payable At JAMMU     Work Item Details Title Execution of civil work under Construction of chain link fencing over RR Stone masonry dwarf wall around the north and east sides of monument, and upgradation of toilet blocks at Parihaspora, Pattan Baramulla Work Description Execution of civil work under Construction of chain link fencing over RR Stone masonry dwarf wall around the north and east sides of monument, and upgradation of toilet blocks at Parihaspora, Pattan Baramulla NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 86,82,060 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Parihapora Pattan Pincode 193121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:50 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 375.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NITPARIHASPORA.pdf NIT 358.78 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 21889.34 3 BOQ BOQ_970846.xls BOQ 324.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SA ASI Srinagar Circle Address 141 A/D Green Belt Park Gandhi Nagar Jammu 180004   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data