TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Seven (07) Nos. of Activated Carbon Filter (ACF) Vessels in WCTP in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹3,26,63,520

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited invites bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Seven (07) Nos. of Activated Carbon Filter (ACF) Vessels in WCTP in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,26,63,520

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited

Organization Chain

Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited||Material Management Department - BPSCL

Bid Opening Place

BPSCL ADM Office, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited||Material Management Department - BPSCL Tender Reference Number 26-27/C-099/NIT-307 Tender ID 2026_BPSCL_287064_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD or EMD Exemption Document .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial Offer .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid as per BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited EMD Payable At Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Seven (07) Nos. of Activated Carbon Filter (ACF) Vessels in WCTP Work Description Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Seven (07) Nos. of Activated Carbon Filter (ACF) Vessels in WCTP NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,26,63,520 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Power Plant Site, BPSCL, Bokaro Steel City Pincode 827001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BPSCL ADM Office, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 221.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument2627C099NIT307.pdf Tender Document 609.30 2 BOQ BOQ_336640.xls BoQ 253.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (MM) Address BPSCL ADM Office, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data