TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For beds,Almirah,Dining Table set,Office Chairs,Library Almirah,Library Chair,Computer Table,Washing Ma in MANSA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

04-Mar-2025, 1:34 pm

Bid End Date

25-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Mar-2025, 1:34 pm
Technical18-03-2025 23:57:00
Award07-Jun-2025, 11:29 am

Directorate Of Social Security has released a public tender for beds, Almirah, Dining Table set, Office Chairs, Library Almirah, Library Chair, Computer Table, Washing Machine, Refrigerator, Deep Freezer, Geyser, Cooler, Matress, Cotton Durries, Cotton Blanket Khes, Bed Sheet and pillow cover, Cotton Filled Quilt, Cotton Towels, Curtains in MANSA, PUNJAB. Quantity: 1873. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANKIT GOYAL AND SONS HUF   Under PMA
-18-03-2025 23:57:00
2
GM TRADERS   Under PMA
-19-03-2025 12:07:38
3
JAI DURGA TRADERS   Under PMA
-19-03-2025 13:12:08
4
NANDO CREATION-HANDLOOM AND HANDICRAFT   Under PMA
-24-03-2025 22:07:56
5
PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
-18-03-2025 12:53:01
6
RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-19-03-2025 13:24:59
7
Rishab international   Under PMA
-18-03-2025 17:49:29
8
shakti engineering company   Under PMA
-19-03-2025 11:37:35
9
SINGLA HANDLOOM STORE   Under PMA
-19-03-2025 09:00:59
10
SKYDRO HOME FURNISHING   Under PMA
-18-03-2025 22:35:16

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1873

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Group wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

beds , Almirah , Dining Table set , Office Chairs , Library Almirah , Library Chair , Computer Table , Washing Machine , Refrigerator , Deep Freezer , Geyser , Cooler , Matress , Cotton Durries , Cotton Blanket Khes , Bed Sheet and pillow cover , Cotton Filled Quilt , Cotton Towels , Curtains

Authority Records

SOCIAL SECURITY AND WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7600711.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 19 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

beds

Dimension 6 3ft Single Approx Material Wood Plywood Board Plywood Board Thickness 19mm approx Usage Old Age Home Warranty 5 years Leg Thickness 3 3 inches Approx Mattress Suport Panel 1 inch deep Approx Inclined Wooden Bed support Yes

75 75 Delivery: 15 days
#2

Almirah

Size 36 19 inch 79 inch approx Material Metal No of doors 2 Lockable Almirah Yes Locker in Almirah Yes Metal Sheet Thickness 0 8mm Approx

23 23 Delivery: 15 days
#3

Dining Table set

Dining Table Material wooden Size 3 12 Ft Approx Quantity 4 Dining Chair Size Standard Size Material Metal Seat cushioned

75 75 Delivery: 15 days
#4

Office Chairs

Size Standard Office Chair Material Metal Cushioned Seat Yes Cushioned Back Yes Arm Rest Yes

15 15 Delivery: 15 days
#5

Library Almirah

Size 78 36 22 inches approx Material Metal No of Shelves 5 Door Lockable Yes No of doors 2

7 7 Delivery: 15 days
#6

Library Chair

Size Standard Size Chair Material Metal Cushioned Seat Yes Cushioned Back Yes Arm Rest Yes

30 30 Delivery: 15 days
#7

Computer Table

Dimensions Standard Computer Table Size 36 30 inches Approx Keyboard Tray Yes Drawers Yes

2 2 Delivery: 15 days
#8

Washing Machine

Capacity 9 kg Fully Automatic Top load Yes

3 3 Delivery: 15 days
#9

Refrigerator

Capacity 290 ltr Above Refrigerator Type Top mount Toughened Glass yes Built in Stabilizer Yes Power Requirement AC 220 240 50HZ Defrost Type frost free

2 2 Delivery: 15 days
#10

Deep Freezer

Capacity 500ltr Lid Type Metal Top No of Compartments 2

2 2 Delivery: 15 days
#11

Geyser

Capacity 25ltr Voltage 250volts Power Source Electric Warranty 2 Years Wattage 2000 watts Maximum Operating Pressure 8 bars

14 14 Delivery: 15 days
#12

Cooler

Capacity 40ltr Power Consumption 165 W Voltage 230V Frequency 50HZ Air Delivery- 1300 m3 hr Approved Cooling Media Honeycomb Pad

50 50 Delivery: 15 days
#13

Matress

Thickness 4inch Material Foam 32 density Dimension 35 72 inch Approx Cover included Cover stuff Poly Cotton

75 75 Delivery: 15 days
#14

Cotton Durries

Durries 3 6 ft Approx Stuff Cotton Colour Preference Dark Colour Purpose For single bed

75 75 Delivery: 15 days
#15

Cotton Blanket Khes

Size Width 54 inch Approx Length 90 inch Approx Stuff 100 cotton

150 150 Delivery: 15 days
#16

Bed Sheet and pillow cover

Size 86 length 56 width Approx Stuff Cotton 100

300 300 Delivery: 15 days
#17

Cotton Filled Quilt

Size 60 90 inch Approx Weight 3 5kg including fabric Approx

75 75 Delivery: 15 days
#18

Cotton Towels

Size 75 100cm Approx Material 100 cotton

600 600 Delivery: 15 days
#19

Curtains

Dimension 9ft Stuff Thick Polyster

300 300 Delivery: 15 days

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

21-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Mar-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

25-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

#2

Update

21-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Mar-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

24-Mar-2025, 9:00 am