TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Vahan Nivida in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 6:10 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹58,50,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 6:10 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Women and Child Development Hub for Women Emp. and All projects in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Women and Child Development||DPO Office Betul - MPWCD

Bid Opening Place

DPO, WCD, Betul

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Women and Child Development||DPO Office Betul - MPWCD Tender Reference Number VahanNivida Tender ID 2026_MPWCD_527007_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,690] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 690 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Vahan Nivida Work Description Hub for Women Emp. and All projects NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 58,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DPO Betul and All ICDS Pincode 460001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DPO, WCD, Betul Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 4071.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ENivida12-08-2026.pdf Document 3850.41 2 BOQ BOQ_634229.xls financial 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DPO WCD Betul Address Old Collectorate Office Betul   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹58,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE