TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair of 02 KSB-manufactured 90 kW submersible pumps for TLD-III Power Station during the Financial Year 2026-27 in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹23,000

Value

₹11,36,616

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NHPC Limited announces a tender for Repair of 02 KSB-manufactured 90 kW submersible pumps for TLD-III Power Station during the Financial Year 2026-27 in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

84

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,36,616

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Teesta Low Dam III Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Teesta Low Dam-III, Rambi Dist Darjeeling

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Teesta Low Dam III Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/TLD-III PS/Cont./F-01/99 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_918592_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Tender fee, EMD. .pdf Scan copy of current ITR GST reg. no. PAN No. EPF Reg.no. and Power of Attorney .pdf Copy of Annual construction turnover of at least equivalent to the estimated cost .pdf Copy of ECS Form, Self-Declaration by the bidder, No Deviation Certificate. .pdf Copy of Details of Past Experience Declaration regarding MSME under MSMED Act .pdf Copy of Reg./Trade licence/ Enlistment/Incorporation certificate in any Govt.deptt./ Statutory body .pdf Partnership deed/Memorandum and Article of Association/ownership certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC LIMITED Fee Payable At SBI HILL CART ROAD SILIGURI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC LIMITED EMD Payable At SBI HILL CART ROAD SILIGURI     Work Item Details Title Repair of 02 KSB-manufactured 90 kW submersible pumps for TLD-III Power Station during the Financial Year 2026-27 Work Description Repair of 02 KSB-manufactured 90 kW submersible pumps for TLD-III Power Station during the Financial Year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,36,616 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 84  Location Teesta Low Dam-III, Rambi Dist Darjeeling Pincode 734008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Teesta Low Dam-III, Rambi Dist Darjeeling Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1494.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Documents 4304.13 2 BOQ BOQ_965337.xls Price bid 329.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GSM Procurement contract Address Teesta Low Dam-III, Rambi Dist Darjeeling   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data