TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Solid Waste management includes garbage collection and cleaning of drains and toilets in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹15,980

Value

₹7,99,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department invites bids for Solid Waste management includes garbage collection and cleaning of drains and toilets in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,99,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PRASHASHAK GRAM PANCHAYAT BARWALI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- HANUMANGARH||BDO-NOHAR

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT BARWALI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- HANUMANGARH||BDO-NOHAR Tender Reference Number NIT NO 01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PRD_592701_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To PRASHASHAK GRAM PANCHAYAT BARWALI / MDRISL Fee Payable At NOHAR/ JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,980 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To PRASHASHAK GRAM PANCHAYAT BARWALI EMD Payable At NOHAR     Work Item Details Title Solid Waste management includes garbage collection and cleaning of drains and toilets Work Description Solid Waste management includes garbage collection and cleaning of drains and toilets NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,99,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT BARWALI Pincode 335523 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT BARWALI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 5118.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1052224.xls BOQ 285.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRASHASHAK GRAM PANCHAYAT BARWALI Address GRAM PANCHAYAT BARWALI   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data