TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ADDITION/ALTERATION OF X-RAY ROOM AT SECTIONAL HOSPITAL AND PROVN OF WATER PURIFICATION PLANT 250 LPH AT MT SECTION UNDER GE IMA DEHRADUN in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹28,650

Value

₹14,30,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ADDITION/ALTERATION OF X-RAY ROOM AT SECTIONAL HOSPITAL AND PROVN OF WATER PURIFICATION PLANT 250 LPH AT MT SECTION UNDER GE IMA DEHRADUN in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender docus/NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,30,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE IMA DEHRADUN

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE DEHRADUN - MES||GE PREMNAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE IMA Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE DEHRADUN - MES||GE PREMNAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number GE/IMA/T-78 OF 2026-27 9719/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784893_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR TENDER AND TENDER FEE RS 500 IN SHAPE OF DD OR BC AND EMD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF MES ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf POLICE VERIFICATION REPORT OR NOTORISED COPY OF VALID PASSPORT (FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA (FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROOF OF GST AND EPF REGISTRATION .pdf RUNNING WORKS IN HAND AND PRESENT PROGRESS (FOR E-CLASS MES CONTRACTORS) .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID QUOTED BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE IMA Dehradun Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,650 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE IMA DEHRADUN EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title ADDITION/ALTERATION OF X-RAY ROOM AT SECTIONAL HOSPITAL AND PROVN OF WATER PURIFICATION PLANT 250 LPH AT MT SECTION UNDER GE IMA DEHRADUN Work Description ADDITION/ALTERATION OF X-RAY ROOM AT SECTIONAL HOSPITAL AND PROVN OF WATER PURIFICATION PLANT 250 LPH AT MT SECTION UNDER GE IMA DEHRADUN NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender docus/NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,30,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category a(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE IMA Dehradun Pincode 248007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE IMA Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 221.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Genpage78.pdf Gen page 1333.53 2 BOQ BOQ_879505.xls BOQ 350.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE IMA Dehradun Address GE IMA Dehradun   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data