TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Notice inviting tender for group medical insurance policy for the employees of the institute in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

03-Jun-2026, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹28,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Jun-2026, 4:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara As per tender documents. in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 15-06-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara

Bid Opening Place

Gandhinagar Gujarat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara Tender Reference Number IIITV/PUR/TENDER/MEDICAL INSURANCE/26-27/03 Tender ID 2026_IIITV_840330_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per tender documents. .pdf 2 Finance As per tender documents. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Notice inviting tender for group medical insurance policy for the employees of the institute Work Description As per tender documents. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Medical Insurance  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gandhinagar Gujarat Pincode 382028 Pre Bid Meeting Place Gandhinagar Gujarat  Pre Bid Meeting Address As per tender documents.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Jun-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Gandhinagar Gujarat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 10-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf As per tender documents. 5950.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IIITV Tender Medical Insurance 2026 27.pdf As per tender documents. 5950.60   Tender Inviting Authority Name PIC Purchase Section Address As per tender documents.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-06-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

03-06-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

15-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹28,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-06-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE