TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Demolition of 04 Nos. type-III Residential quarters at 132kV Sub-Station HVPNL, Dadri -1 under T/S zone Bhiwani. in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹3,300

Value

₹1,65,074

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Demolition of 04 Nos. type-III Residential quarters at 132kV Sub-Station HVPNL, Dadri -1 under T/S zone Bhiwani. in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,65,074

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN Civil Hissar

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer/Civil, Civil Works Division, HV

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN Civil Hissar Tender Reference Number 31/CWD-2/Vol-XX/HVPN/2026-27 dated 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_HBC_543438_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of all document as per approved E-NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Demolition of 04 Nos. type-III Residential quarters at 132kV Sub-Station HVPNL, Dadri -1 under T/S zone Bhiwani. Work Description Demolition of 04 Nos. type-III Residential quarters at 132kV Sub-Station HVPNL, Dadri -1 under T/S zone Bhiwani. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,65,074 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location 132 Kv Sub Station Dadri Pincode 127306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer/Civil, Civil Works Division, HV Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Demolition of 04 Nos. type-III Residential quarters at 132kV Sub-Station HVPNL, Dadri -1 under T/S zone Bhiwani. 470.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622958.xls BOQ 266.50 2 Additional Documents ENT132KVSubStationDadri.pdf NIT 814.11   Tender Inviting Authority Name Raj Kumar Address Executive Engineer/Civil, Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Hisar.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data