Bid Publish Date
10-Aug-2026, 3:43 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd invites bids for 76. 01. 76. 311. 5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR IBR STD 200NB, 76. 01. 76. 309. 5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR IBR S40 150NB, 76. 02. 64. 321. 5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB W IBR STD 450NB, 76. 02. 64. 311. 5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 200NB, 76. 02. 64. 309. 5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR S40 150NB, 76. 02. 64. 313. 5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 250NB, 76. 02. 64. 315. 5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 300NB, 76. 02. 64. 496. 5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB W IBR XS 400NB in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 111. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Quantity
111
Category
76.01.76.311.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR IBR STD 200NB
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
No
MII Purchase Preference
No
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
76.01.76.311.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR IBR STD 200NB , 76.01.76.309.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR IBR S40 150NB , 76.02.64.321.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB W IBR STD 450NB , 76.02.64.311.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 200NB , 76.02.64.309.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR S40 150NB , 76.02.64.313.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 250NB , 76.02.64.315.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 300NB , 76.02.64.496.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB W IBR XS 400NB
Payment Timelines
Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)
Max Delivery Days
45
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Mumbai Suburban
Delivery Pincodes
400071
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pranay Aurora | 400071,BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPN LTD MUMBAI REFINERY , MAHUL , CHEMBUR | Mumbai Suburban | Maharashtra | 400071 | 55 | 45 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
76.01.76.311.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR IBR STD 200NB
Tender Document
76.01.76.309.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR IBR S40 150NB
Tender Document
76.02.64.321.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB W IBR STD 450NB
Tender Document
76.02.64.311.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 200NB
Tender Document
76.02.64.309.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR S40 150NB
Tender Document
76.02.64.313.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 250NB
Tender Document
76.02.64.315.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 300NB
Tender Document
76.02.64.496.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB W IBR XS 400NB
Tender Document
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 76.01.76.311.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR IBR STD 200NB | Tender Document | 55 | pc | pranay_aurora | 45 | |
| 20 | 76.01.76.309.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR IBR S40 150NB | Tender Document | 44 | pc | pranay_aurora | 45 | |
| 30 | 76.02.64.321.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB W IBR STD 450NB | Tender Document | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 45 | |
| 40 | 76.02.64.311.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 200NB | Tender Document | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 45 | |
| 50 | 76.02.64.309.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR S40 150NB | Tender Document | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 45 | |
| 60 | 76.02.64.313.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 250NB | Tender Document | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 45 | |
| 70 | 76.02.64.315.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR STD 300NB | Tender Document | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 45 | |
| 80 | 76.02.64.496.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB W IBR XS 400NB | Tender Document | 2 | pc | pranay_aurora | 45 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer