TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Proposal for Replacement of 500 Meters of 70 sq.mm Power Cable system for Pump House at CBBP Kalol Store at Ahmedabad Asset in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited invites bids for Proposal for Replacement of 500 Meters of 70 sq. mm Power Cable system for Pump House at CBBP Kalol Store at Ahmedabad Asset in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||AHMEDABAD ASSET IRS AND WSS - ONGC||HR SECTION - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

AHMEDABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||AHMEDABAD ASSET IRS AND WSS - ONGC||HR SECTION - ONGC Tender Reference Number DT5AL26003 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288121_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Docs .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Proposal for Replacement of 500 Meters of 70 sq.mm Power Cable system for Pump House at CBBP Kalol Store at Ahmedabad Asset Work Description Proposal for Replacement of 500 Meters of 70 sq.mm Power Cable system for Pump House at CBBP Kalol Store at Ahmedabad Asset NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AHMEDABAD Pincode 382424 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AHMEDABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 291.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CableTender.pdf Tender Docs 1637.41 2 BOQ BOQ_336116.xls Price Bid 267.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ATEEQUR RAHMAN Address INCHARGE GA ELECTRICAL AVANI BHAVAN ONGC AHMEDABAD   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data