TenderDekho Logo
Active EOI EPROCURE

Open Tender for Design, Development, Deployment, Operation and Maintenance of an Artificial Intelligence (AI) / Machine Learning (ML) enabled Data Analytics Platform for Aids to Navigation (AtoN) Infrastructure of DGLL in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships announces a tender for Design, Development, Deployment, Operation and Maintenance of an Artificial Intelligence (AI) / Machine Learning (ML) enabled Data Analytics Platform for Aids to Navigation (AtoN) Infrastructure of DGLL in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Head Quarter, Noida - DGLL

Bid Opening Place

Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Head Quarter, Noida - DGLL Tender Reference Number P-23/1/2026-DP Tender ID 2026_DGLL_847847_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance As per tender document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Development, Deployment, Operation and Maintenance of an Artificial Intelligence (AI) / Machine Learning (ML) enabled Data Analytics Platform for Aids to Navigation (AtoN) Infrastructure of DGLL Work Description Design, Development, Deployment, Operation and Maintenance of an Artificial Intelligence (AI) / Machine Learning (ML) enabled Data Analytics Platform for Aids to Navigation (AtoN) Infrastructure of DGLL NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location A-13 Sector 24 Deep Bhawan Noida Pincode 201301 Pre Bid Meeting Place Noida  Pre Bid Meeting Address A-13 Sector 24 Deep Bhawan Noida  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Design, Development, Deployment, Operation and Maintenance of an Artificial Intelligence (AI) / Machine Learning (ML) enabled Data Analytics Platform for Aids to Navigation (AtoN) Infrastructure of DGLL 337.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI.pdf Design, Development, Deployment, Operation and Maintenance of an Artificial Intelligence (AI) / Machine Learning (ML) enabled Data Analytics Platform for Aids to Navigation (AtoN) Infrastructure of DGLL 337.08   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGLL Address A-13 Sector 24 Deep Bhawan Noida   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data